The Life and Times of an FB Holden
(а chronicle of a much loved car... 1989 - story 4 of 5)
“Хроника једног ФБ Холдена” прича четврта од пет
“Hronika jednog FB Holdena” priča četvrta od pet

A cronicle of a much loved car...

Full movie - “Животно путешествије ФБ Холдена” комплетан
FB Holden, year 1960. - ФБ Холден 1960. година
FB Holden, year 1968. - ФБ Холден 1968. година

Full movie

1960

1968

FB Holden, year 1977. - ФБ Холден 1977. година
FB Holden, year 2000. - ФБ Холден 2000. година

1977

2000

DIRECTED BY
Elissa Down

WRITTEN BY
Ingle Knight with Elissa Down

PRODUCED BY
Mala Sujan

DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY
Urlich-Stephan Krafzik (BVK)

PRODUCTION DESIGNER
Clair Whitley

EDITOR
Ian Reiser

SOUND DESIGNER
Lloyd Hosier

ORIGINAL MUSIC COMPOSED BY
James Lee

CAST (all stories)
WAAPA, Acting course students
3rd year (2002)

Rhys James Rees         as DONALD
Amy (Spruce) Pollitt      as DAPHNE

Renee (McIntosh) Hale      as PATTI
Karen Roberts                  as KATE
Boris Radmilovich          as FATHER

Eleanor Howlett               as YONI
Paul Ashcroft                 as PETER

Damien Robertson          as BRETT
Stephen Francis                 as JIM

Phillip McInnes                as BRUCE
Alexandria Steffensen as MAUREEN

RADIO VOICES

Roderick Cairns
Elissa Down
Jacquelin Low
Amy Spruce
Scott Parmeter
Phillip McInnes
Damien Robertson
Katherine Tonkin
Timothy Walter
Stephen Francis

EXTRAS
Lloyd D'Castro
Elissa Down
Sacha, Jasmyn & Lillian Jeffreys
David Jones
Simon Lefort
Mandy Lockyer
Margot McTaggart
Daniel Moore
Jane Moustakas
James Perry
Tim Spencer
Kimberly Stark
Danielle Toolin

CREW
1 ST ASSISTANT DIRECTOR    Danielle Toolin
PRODUCTION MANAGER           Margot McTaggart
PRODUCTION CO-ORDINATOR  Ingrid Borgas
2nd ASSISTANT DIRECTOR      Lori Matthews
3rd ASSISTANT DIRECTOR      Luke Thorley

CAMERA ASSISTANT             Jane Moustakas
CLAPPER LOADER                  Craig Smith
GAFFER                                Simon Lefort
BEST BOY                             L'Arge Wilson
LIGHTING CREW                    Kerrie Wilshusen
KEY GRIP                              Devris Hassan
ASSISTANT GRIP                    Paul McKercher
CAR MOUNTS                         Frank McKenna
LOCATION MANAGER              Zena Morelini
LOCATION  ASSISTANT          Todd Walsh

ART DIRECTOR               Kipling Smith
STAND-BY PROPS           Mandy Lockyer
DRESSER/BYERS            Dominic Seeber
                                     Nathan Van der Wiele
CONSULTANT TO ART
            DEPARTAMENT    Anne Leidel

                     WARDROBE
DESIGNER/SUPERVISOR   Amanda King

                      ASSISTANT
WARDROBE DESIGNER    Kym Jones

CONTINUITY                    Rachel Ord

SCRIPT EDITOR                Coral Drouyn

SOUND RECORDIST          Lloyd Hosier

BOOM OPERATORS            Lloyd Hosier
                                       Ben Markham
                                       Daniel Moore
                                       Tyson Berger

UNIT MANAGERS               Shayene Miller
                                       Kimberley Stark
PRODUCTION RUNNER       Sophie Berry
SAFETY REPORT                John Fairhead
ASSISTANT EDITORS         Zena Loxton
                                       William Huxley

OFF-LINE EDITING FACILITIES    Edith Cowan University
POST-PRODUCTION HOUSE     Whiz Digital
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS      Brendan Croxon
                                            Ben Markham

ORIGINAL MUSIC PERFORMED BY
Rebecca White – violin 1
Sasha Grout – violin 2
Martyn Payne – viola
James Lee – cello
Nela Trifkovic – piano
Lindsay Vickery – clarinet & saxaphone

ADDITIONAL MUSICIANS
Shane O'Neill
Tashana Olsen

MUSIC RECORDED BY:
Mia Roberts
Jesse Stack
Karl Thomas
Stina Thomas

ADDITIONAL MUSIC

“Enter the Dragon”
Composed by Rosie Roney & Clayton Jauncey
Performed by Spooky

MONTAGE SEQUENCE DESIGN
Trenna Dabovich

Photographs courtesy of The West Australian

STILLS PHOTOGRAPHY
Mala Sujan
Elissa Down

Special Thanks to:
Peter Kingston, Steve Emms, David Jones, Trevor Gaines, Derek Kreckler, Leisa Landre-Ord, Ellen Flatters, Lisa Scot-Murphy, Pam Watts, Ben Sumner, Effie Soropos, Irene Rapsey, John Duff, Steve Johnstone, George Karpathakis, Karl Platel, Sam Ismail, Curtin Film & TV, Jimmy Jack, Placebo Pictures, Brainestorm, Sarah Borg, Roland Smith, David Moran, Marilyn & Greg Dawn, Australian Writer's Gild (WA), Michael McCharty & Lindsay Vickery

Special thank-you for locations to
Wendy Fandry, The Wann Family, Nola Anderson, Kim Hutchinson and Midland Re-Development Authority, Glenn Forest National Park, ECU Student Village, John & Carol Spatcher

Thanks for generous assistance from
Holden Pty Ltd (Michael Jackson)
Lloyd D'Castro for the FB Holden
Hemisphere for Hair, Newicks Electrical, Anita Jamieson, James Clarkson, Barney Clarkson, Greg Flavel, Tom Milton, David Nash, Chris Perry, James Perry, Steve Sullivan, Robert Vudrag (Champion Pool Tables), Lawrie Cullen-Tait and Murray Clark (Plumb), Andrew Wotherspoon (CMC TAFE)

PRESENTED BY

THE WESTERN AUSTRALIAN ACADEMY OF PERFORMING ARTS
WAAPA@ECU

©Copyright 2002

Tartuffe Web page

TARTUFFE

Rastko - matica
digital media service
Zemlja Perth