"Kuca koja se rusi iznutra" Short film * Kratki film
"Dvije obale tijela" Short film * Kratki film
The life and times of an FB Holden -  Short film * Kratki film

Alexandria

Avala

"VISE SRECE OVAJ PUT"
Plainsong
Tatuffe

Видео архив

КРАТКИ ФИЛМ

Video archive

SHORT FILM

"The life and times of an FB Holden”
(omnibus feature film - storry No.2 of 5)
“Memoari Holdena FB”
“Мемоари Холдена ФБ”

A cronicle of a much loved car...

Renee (McIntosh) Hale   as PATTI
Karen Roberts                 as KATE
Boris Radmilovich / Борис Радмиловић as FATHER

The life and times of an FB Holden
(omnibus feature film - storry No.2 of 5)

DIRECTED BY
Elissa Down

WRITTEN BY
Ingle Knight with Elissa Down

PRODUCED BY
Mala Sujan

DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY
Urlich-Stephan Krafzik (BVK)

PRODUCTION DESIGNER
Clair Whitley

EDITOR
Ian Reiser

SOUND DESIGNER
Lloyd Hosier

ORIGINAL MUSIC COMPOSED BY
James Lee

CREW
1 ST ASSISTANT DIRECTOR         Danielle Toolin
PRODUCTION MANAGER             Margot McTaggart
PRODUCTION CO-ORDINATOR  Ingrid Borgas
2nd ASSISTANT DIRECTOR           Lori Matthews
3rd ASSISTANT DIRECTOR           Luke Thorley

CAMERA ASSISTANT                   Jane Moustakas
CLAPPER LOADER                        Craig Smith
GAFFER                                           Simon Lefort
BEST BOY                                       L'Arge Wilson
LIGHTING CREW                          Kerrie Wilshusen
KEY GRIP                                        Devris Hassan
ASSISTANT GRIP                           Paul McKercher
CAR MOUNTS                                Frank McKenna
LOCATION MANAGER                 Zena Morelini
LOCATION  ASSISTANT               Todd Walsh

ART DIRECTOR                             Kipling Smith
STAND-BY PROPS                         Mandy Lockyer
DRESSER/BYERS                          Dominic Seeber
                                                          Nathan Van der Wiele
CONSULTANT TO ART
            DEPARTAMENT                 Anne Leidel

                     WARDROBE
DESIGNER/SUPERVISOR            Amanda King

                      ASSISTANT
WARDROBE DESIGNER             Kym Jones

CONTINUITY                               Rachel Ord

SCRIPT EDITOR                          Coral Drouyn

SOUND RECORDIST                  Lloyd Hosier

BOOM OPERATORS                   Lloyd Hosier
                                                       Ben Markham
                                                       Daniel Moore
                                                       Tyson Berger

UNIT MANAGERS                      Shayene Miller
                                                       Kimberley Stark
PRODUCTION RUNNER            Sophie Berry
SAFETY REPORT                        John Fairhead
ASSISTANT EDITORS               Zena Loxton
                                                      William Huxley

OFF-LINE EDITING FACILITIES        Edith Cowan University
POST-PRODUCTION HOUSE              Whiz Digital
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS                Brendan Croxon
                                                                 Ben Markham

CAST (all stories)
Rhys James Rees             as DONALD
Amy (Spruce) Pollitt       as DAPHNE

Renee (McIntosh) Hale   as PATTI
Karen Roberts                 as KATE
Boris Radmilovich / Борис Радмиловић as FATHER

Eleanor Howlett              as YONI
Paul Ashcroft                  as PETER

Damien Robertson          as BRETT
Stephen Francis              as JIM

Phillip McInnes              as BRUCE
Alexandria Steffensen    as MAUREEN

RADIO VOICES

Roderick Cairns
Elissa Down
Jacquelin Low
Amy Spruce
Scott Parmeter
Phillip McInnes
Damien Robertson
Katherine Tonkin
Timothy Walter
Stephen Francis

EXTRAS

Lloyd D'Castro
Elissa Down
Sacha, Jasmyn & Lillian Jeffreys
David Jones
Simon Lefort
Mandy Lockyer
Margot McTaggart
Daniel Moore
Jane Moustakas
James Perry
Tim Spencer
Kimberly Stark
Danielle Toolin

 

ORIGINAL MUSIC PERFORMED BY
Rebecca White – violin 1
Sasha Grout – violin 2
Martyn Payne – viola
James Lee – cello
Nela Trifkovic – piano
Lindsay Vickery – clarinet & saxaphone

ADDITIONAL MUSICIANS
Shane O'Neill
Tashana Olsen

MUSIC RECORDED BY:
Mia Roberts
Jesse Stack
Karl Thomas
Stina Thomas

ADDITIONAL MUSIC

“Enter the Dragon”
Composed by Rosie Roney & Clayton Jauncey
Performed by Spooky

MONTAGE SEQUENCE DESIGN
Trenna Dabovich

Photographs courtesy of The West Australian

STILLS PHOTOGRAPHY
Mala Sujan
Elissa Down

 

Special Thanks to:
Peter Kingston, Steve Emms, David Jones, Trevor Gaines, Derek Kreckler, Leisa Landre-Ord, Ellen Flatters, Lisa Scot-Murphy, Pam Watts, Ben Sumner, Effie Soropos, Irene Rapsey, John Duff, Steve Johnstone, George Karpathakis, Karl Platel, Sam Ismail, Curtin Film & TV, Jimmy Jack, Placebo Pictures, Brainestorm, Sarah Borg, Roland Smith, David Moran, Marilyn & Greg Dawn, Australian Writer's Gild (WA), Michael McCharty & Lindsay Vickery

Special thank-you for locations to
Wendy Fandry, The Wann Family, Nola Anderson, Kim Hutchinson and Midland Re-Development Authority, Glenn Forest National Park, ECU Student Village, John & Carol Spatcher

Thanks for generous assistance from
Holden Pty Ltd (Michael Jackson)
Lloyd D'Castro for the FB Holden
Hemisphere for Hair, Newicks Electrical, Anita Jamieson, James Clarkson, Barney Clarkson, Greg Flavel, Tom Milton, David Nash, Chris Perry, James Perry, Steve Sullivan, Robert Vudrag (Champion Pool Tables), Lawrie Cullen-Tait and Murray Clark (Plumb), Andrew Wotherspoon (CMC TAFE)

PRESENTED BY

THE WESTERN AUSTRALIAN ACADEMY OF PERFORMING ARTS
WAAPA@ECU

©Copyright 2002

[Video arhiva] [Audio arhiv] [Video Arhiv - Teatar] [Video arhiv - Short Films] [Video arhiv - TV] [Video arhiv - Documentary]
[Home] [TatjanaSeserko] [Drama] [Skola] [Dot AU] [Airport City Shuffle]
digital media service
HOME - Radio Raketa
Rastko - matica
Dot au
Google
 

Дизајн, сва права и одржавање  - да пошаљете поруку кликните овде

Design, copyright & mantainance  - to send e-mail click here